Sports activities on TV for Sunday, April 23 – thqaftqlm

Sports activities on TV for Sunday, April 23

(All occasions Jap)

Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts

Sunday, April 23

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.

CBSSN — ABB FIA Components E: Spherical 8, Berlin (Taped)

3 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Collection: The GEICO 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

1 a.m. (Monday)

CNBC — AMA Monster Vitality Supercross: Spherical 14, East Rutherford, N.J. (Taped)

BOWLING

12 p.m.

FOX — PBA: The WSOB PBA World Championship Finals, Wauwatosa, Wis.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

12 p.m.

CBSSN — Military at Navy

ESPNU — Purdue at Maryland

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Tennessee

2 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Illinois

3 p.m.

ESPNU — S. Illinois at Indiana St.

7 p.m.

PAC-12N — UCLA at Southern Cal

COLLEGE GOLF (MEN’S)

8 a.m.

SECN — Southeastern Event: Finals, St. Simons Island, Ga.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

12 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Event: Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech, First Spherical

2 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Event: Duke at Louisville, First Spherical

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

12 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Michigan

12:30 p.m.

ESPN — Auburn at Alabama

3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Utah at Washington

4 p.m.

ACCN — Louisville at Virginia

5 p.m.

PAC-12N — Arizona St. at UCLA

7 p.m.

SECN — Florida at Tennessee

COLLEGE TENNIS (MEN’S)

4:30 p.m.

SECN — Southeastern Event: Finals, Auburn, Ala.

COLLEGE TENNIS (WOMEN’S)

2 p.m.

SECN — Southeastern Event: Finals, Fayetteville, Ark.

CYCLING

9 a.m.

CNBC — UCI: The La Fleche Wallonne, Herve to Huy, 120.6 miles, Belgium

10 a.m.

CNBC — UCI: The Liege-Bastogne-Liege, 160.6 miles, Belgium

FISHING

8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Collection: The 2023 Marathon Bassmaster Elite at Lake Murray, Columbia, S.C.

GOLF

1 p.m.

CW — LIV Golf League: Remaining Spherical, The Grange Golf Membership, Adelaide, Australia

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Zurich Basic Of New Orleans, Remaining Spherical, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, La.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Zurich Basic Of New Orleans, Remaining Spherical, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, La.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Remaining Spherical, The Membership at Carlton Woods, Woodlands, Texas

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Invited Superstar Basic, Remaining Spherical, Las Colinas Nation Membership, Irving, Texas

NBC — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Remaining Spherical, The Membership at Carlton Woods, Woodlands, Texas

HORSE RACING

1 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)

7 a.m.

NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Slovakia vs. Canada, Group A, Porrentruy, Switzerland

1 p.m.

NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Finland, Group B, Basel, Switzerland

MLB BASEBALL

12:05 p.m.

PEACOCK — Colorado at Philadelphia

1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Protection: Houston at Atlanta OR Chicago White Sox at Tampa Bay

4:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Protection: St. Louis at Seattle OR San Diego at Arizona (Joined in Progress)

7 p.m.

ESPN — NY Mets at San Francisco

NBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ABC — Jap Convention First Spherical: Cleveland at New York, Recreation 4

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Western Convention First Spherical: Sacramento at Golden State, Recreation 4

7 p.m.

TNT — Jap Convention First Spherical: Boston at Atlanta, Recreation 4

9:30 p.m.

TNT — Western Convention First Spherical: Denver at Minnesota, Recreation 4

NHL HOCKEY

1 p.m.

TNT — Jap Convention First Spherical: Carolina at NY Islanders, Recreation 4

3:30 p.m.

TNT — Jap Convention First Spherical: Boston at Florida, Recreation 4

6:30 p.m.

TBS — Western Convention First Spherical: Dallas at Minnesota, Recreation 4

9 p.m.

TBS — Western Convention First Spherical: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Recreation 4

RODEO

1 p.m.

CBS — PBR: The Nice Northwest Invitational, Championship Spherical, Everett, Wash.

5 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: The Nice Northwest Invitational, Championship Spherical, Everett, Wash.

RUGBY (MEN’S)

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLR: Houston at New York

SOCCER (MEN’S)

9 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Newcastle United

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Chicago at Atlanta United

9 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Querétaro at Santos Laguna

TENNIS

7 a.m.

TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Banja Luka-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA Finals

USFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

NBC — New Jersey vs. Pittsburgh, Canton, Ohio

7 p.m.

FS1 — Michigan vs. Philadelphia, Canton, Ohio

XFL FOOTBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at Arlington

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vegas at Seattle

_____

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top