Sports activities Planner for Thursday | The Republic Information - thqaftqlm

Sports activities Planner for Thursday | The Republic Information

COMING UP

IUPUC baseball

Sunday at Wright State Lake Campus, Midday (DH)

Tuesday at Lourdes, 1 p.m. (DH)

IUPUC softball

Wednesday at Lindsey Wilson (Ky.), 4 p.m. (DH)

April 30 vs. St. Francis (In poor health.), 2 p.m. (DH)

Cincinnati Reds

At present at Pirates, 6:35 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Friday at Pirates, 6:35 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Saturday at Pirates, 6:35 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

NASCAR

Sunday at Talladega, Ala., 3 p.m. (FOX)

April 30 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)

Might 7 at Kansas Metropolis, 3 p.m. (FS1)

IndyCar

April 30 at Alabama, 3 p.m. (NBC)

Might 13 at Indianapolis (street course), 3:30 p.m. (NBC)

Might 28, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY

Baseball

Waldron at Hauser, 5 p.m.

Brown County at Jap Greene, 5 p.m.

Edinburgh at North Decatur, 5 p.m.

Columbus North at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Waldron at Hauser, 5 p.m.

Columbus East at Seymour, 5:30 p.m.

Jennings County at East Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edinburgh at North Decatur, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at South Ripley, 5:30 p.m.

Columbus North at Southport, 6 p.m.

Observe and subject

Columbus East at Columbus North, 5 p.m.

Jac-Cen-Del, Morristown at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.

Jennings County at Bedford North Lawrence Freshman/Sophomore Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Hauser, North Decatur at Batesville, 4:30 p.m.

Ladies tennis

Hauser at Waldron, 4:30 p.m.

Madison at Columbus East, 5 p.m.

Bedford North Lawrence at Jennings County, 5 p.m.

Columbus North at Scottsburg, 5:30 p.m.

SPORTS ON TV TODAY

Australian Guidelines Soccer

AFL: Western at Fremantle, 6 a.m. Friday (FS2)

Faculty baseball

Arkansas at Georgia, 7 p.m. (SEC)

Florida at South Carolina, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ladies’s school lacrosse

North Carolina at Duke, 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ohio State at Rutgers, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Faculty softball

Florida State at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma State at Texas, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Golf

LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, 11 a.m. (Golf Channel)

PGA Tour: The Zurich Traditional Of New Orleans, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)

DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, 11 p.m. (Golf Channel)

Horse racing

NYRA: America’s Day on the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)

Males’s IIHF hockey

World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Latvia, Group B, 10 a.m. (NHL)

MLB

Twins at Pink Sox, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)

Angels at Yankees (joined in progress), 4:30 p.m., or Rockies at Phillies, 6:30 p.m. (MLB)

Reds at Pirates, 6:35 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Dodgers at Cubs, 7:30 p.m., or Rockies at Phillies, 6:30 p.m. (MLB)

Mets at Giants or Padres at Diamondbacks (joined in progress), 10:30 p.m. (MLB)

NBA

Jap Convention First Spherical: 76ers at Nets, Recreation 3, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)

Western Convention First Spherical: Kings at Warriors, Recreation 3, 10 p.m. (TNT)

Jap Convention First Spherical: Suns at Clippers, Recreation 3, 10:30 p.m. (NBA)

NHL

Jap Convention First Spherical: Lightning at Maple Leafs, Recreation 2, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Jap Convention First Spherical: Rangers at Devils, Recreation 2, 7:30 p.m. (TBS)

Western Convention First Spherical: Kraken at Avalanche, Recreation 2, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Western Convention First Spherical: Jets at Golden Knights, Recreation 2, 10 p.m. (TBS)

Rodeo

PBR: The Nice Northwest Invitational, Spherical 2, 11 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tennis

Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Banja Luka-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. at this time and 5 and 6 a.m. Friday (Tennis)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top