Sports activities Planner for Thursday | The Republic Information – thqaftqlm

Sports activities Planner for Thursday | The Republic Information

COMING UP

IUPUC baseball

Saturday at Grace Christian, 1 p.m. (DH)

Tuesday at IU-South Bend, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wednesday vs. Thomas Extra, 1 p.m.

IUPUC softball

Wednesday at IU-Southeast, 2 p.m. (DH)

April 26 at Lindsey Wilson (Ky.), 4 p.m. (DH)

April 30 vs. St. Francis (Sick.), 2 p.m. (DH)

Cincinnati Reds

At this time vs. Phillies, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Friday vs. Phillies, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Saturday vs. Phillies, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

NASCAR

Sunday at Martinsville, Va., 3 p.m. (FS1)

April 23 at Talladega, Ala., 3 p.m. (FOX)

April 30 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)

IndyCar

Sunday at Lengthy Seaside, 3 p.m. (NBC)

April 30 at Alabama, 3 p.m. (NBC)

Could 13 at Indianapolis (highway course), 3:30 p.m. (NBC)

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY

Baseball

North Decatur at Hauser, 5 p.m.

Edinburgh at South Decatur, 5 p.m.

Windfall at Columbus East, 5:45 p.m.

Softball

Edinburgh at South Decatur, 5 p.m.

North Decatur at Hauser, 5:30 p.m.

Jennings County at Greensburg, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Oldenburg Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Monitor and discipline

Southwestern (Hanover) at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.

Edinburgh, Southwestern (Shelby) at Morristown, 5:30 p.m.

Columbus East, Jennings County at Brownstown Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Brown County, Owen Valley at Edgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern (Shelby), Morristown at Edinburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Ladies tennis

Hauser at Edinburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Brown County at Edgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Seymour at Columbus East, 4:45 p.m.

Jennings County at Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

Unified monitor and discipline

Columbus North at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

SPORTS ON TV TODAY

Australian Guidelines Soccer

AFL: Sydney at Richmond, 6 a.m. Friday (FS2)

School baseball

Miami at North Carolina, 7 p.m. (ACC)

Kentucky at LSU, 7 p.m. (SEC)

Missouri at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ladies’s faculty gymnastics

NCAA Championships: Semifinal Session I, 3 p.m., and Session II, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ladies’s faculty lacrosse

Johns Hopkins at Michigan, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Maryland at Penn State, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Golf

PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)

LPGA Tour: The LOTTE Championship, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)

Horse racing

NYRA: America’s Day on the Races, 1 p.m. (FS2)

Ladies’s IIHF hockey

World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Germany, Quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m. (NHL)

World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Sweden, Quarterfinal, 5 p.m. (NHL)

MLB

Purple Sox at Rays or Athletics at Orioles, 1 p.m. (MLB)

Phillies at Reds, 6:30 p.m. (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Twins at Yankees or Tigers at Blue Jays, 7 p.m. (MLB)

Brewers at Padres or Pirates at Cardinals (joined in progress), 10 p.m. (MLB)

NHL

Blues at Stars, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Golden Knights at Kraken, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Males’s rugby

NRL: South Sydney at Dolphins, 5:30 a.m. (FS2)

Males’s soccer

UEFA Europa League: TBA, Quarterfinal, Leg 1, 2:55 p.m. (CBSSN)

CONCACAF Champions League: Motagua at Tigres UANL, Quarterfinal, Leg 2, 10 p.m. (FS1)

Tennis

Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. at this time and 5 and 6 a.m. Friday (Tennis) and eight a.m. at this time (Bally Sports activities Indiana)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top